MRC Award
Sarawak Branch Award
The Volunteer Of The Year
This award is the highest recognition for volunteer service in the MRC Sarawak Branch. It is designed to promote superior performance among all volunteers. It requires extraordinary accomplishments rather than merely length of service. A possible total of 2 awards will be presented at any one year.
The following criteria must be met:
· At least 10 years of excellent service.
· Extraordinary achievement of credit to the Red Crescent.
· Substantial volunteer service through the Red Crescent.
· Provided unprecedented impetus and leadership to the Society.
Platinum Award
This award was created to recognize distinguished volunteer service performance for “at least 8 years at any level of the Red Crescent. A possible total of 4 awards will be presented at any one year.
The following criteria must be met:
· At least 8 years of excellent service
· Sustained superior and outstanding leadership in the Red Crescent
· Demonstrate extraordinary commitment to the Red Crescent in the performance of his/her task
Gold Award
This award was created to recognize distinguished volunteer service performed for at least 5 years at any level of the Red Crescent. A possible total of 7 awards will be presented at any one year.
The following criteria must be met:
· At least 5 years of excellent service
· Performed outstanding service and contribution to the Red Crescent
· Demonstrate extraordinary commitment to the Red Crescent in the performance of his/her task.
Silver Award
This award was created to recognize distinguished volunteer service performed for at least 3 years at any level of the Red Crescent. A possible total of 10 awards will be presented at any one year.
The following criteria must be met:
· At least 3 years of excellent service
· Organized special projects and offer outstanding service in the Red Crescent Society
Bronze Award
This award was created to recognize volunteer who have performed at least one special outstanding project in relation to the Red Crescent ideals. A possible total of 20 awards will be presented at any one year.
The following criteria must be met:
· At least 1 year of excellent service
· Organized special project / program
Best Instructor Award
This award was created to recognize volunteer who have offered voluntary service in the field of training.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Must be a MRCS Instructor
· Organized special training program
· Conducted training in first aid, nursing, Education In Red Cross/Crescent, foot drill and other training courses.
· Contributions and services rendered in training activities, such as setting Examination papers, doing translation of teaching materials etc will also be given credit points.
· Participation in other Red Crescent activities will also give you advantage.
Best Youth Leader Award
This award is awarded to the Youth Leader in recognition of this outstanding contribution to the Youth Unit and in gratitude for his continuing support of and dedication to the Red Crescent program.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Currently holding the post of Youth Leader.
· Minimum 2 years of active service.
· Length of service, RC awards received (lifetime), RC Examinations passed will be taken into consideration.
· Courses, training and RC Activities organized / participated are the major deciding factors in the award consideration.
Chapter Quality Award
This award is the highest recognition awarded to the Chapter for having made a significant humanitarian contribution to the local, national or international community in support of the MRC Sarawak Branch.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria is used in the selection process:
· Strategic planning of the Chapter.
· Leadership
· Data and information
· RC Services.
· Income and expenditure of the Chapter, including fund-raising
· Membership
· RC programs / projects for the past three years
· RC Project that has reached excellent level
· Future plan
Best Chapter For Organ Donation Recruitment Award
The award is designed to recognize the contribution of the Chapter in the field of Organ Donation recruitment service.
The recipient for this Award must have demonstrated successful recruitment of organ donors.
Areas to be evaluated include number of organ donors recruited in the current year.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
Best Chapter For Blood Donors Recruitment Award
The award is designed to recognize the contribution of the Chapter in the field of Blood Donors recruitment service.
The recipient for this Award must have demonstrated successful recruitment of blood donors.
Areas to be evaluated include number of pints of blood donors recruited in the current year.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
Best Chapter For A First Aider In Every Home Program Award
The award is designed to recognize the contribution of the Chapter in the implementation of “A First Aider In Every Home Program”.
The major factor which is used in the consideration of this Award is the number of first aiders trained by the Chapter in the current year. Comparison will be made between the Chapter’s achievement with the overall performance in the State.
Best VAD Commandant Award
This award is awarded to the VAD Commandant in recognition of this outstanding contribution to the VAD unit / MRC and in gratitude for his continuing support of and dedication to the Red Crescent program.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Currently holding the post of VAD Commandant.
· Minimum 3 years of active service
· Length of service, RC awards received (lifetime), RC Examinations passed will be taken into consideration.
· Courses, training and RC Activities organized / participated are the major deciding factors in the award consideration.
Best Youth Officer Award
This award is awarded to the Youth Officer / Teacher-in-charge of Youth Unit in recognition of this outstanding contributions to the Youth unit / MRC and in gratitude for this continuing support of and dedication to the Red Crescent program.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Currently holding the post of Youth Officer / Teacher-in-charge of Youth Unit.
· Minimum 3 years of active service.
· Length of service, RC awards received (lifetime), RC Examination passed will be taken into consideration.
· Courses, training and RC activities organized / participated are the major deciding factors in the award consideration.
Best Link Officer Award
This award is awarded to the Link Officer / Teacher-in-charge of Link Unit in recognition of this outstanding contributions to the Link unit / MRC and in gratitude for his continuing support of and dedication to the Red Crescent program.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Currently holding the post of Link Officer / Teacher-in-charge of Link Unit.
· Minimum of 3 years of active service.
· Length of service, RC awards received (lifetime), RC Examinations passed will be taken into consideration.
· Courses, training and RC activities organized / participated are the major deciding factors in the award consideration.
Best VAD Leader Award
This award is awarded to the VAD Leader in recognition of this outstanding contribution to the VAD unit and in gratitude for his continuing support of and dedication to the Red Crescent program.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Currently holding the post of VAD Assistant Commandant or Leader.
· Minimum 2 years of active service.
· Length of service, RC awards received (lifetime), RC Examination passed will be taken into consideration.
· Courses, training and RC Activities organized / participated are the major deciding factors in the award consideration.
Best VAD Award
This award is awarded to the VAD unit which have proven record in offering outstanding contribution and services to the Society.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The recipient must have demonstrated high achievement in the following areas:
· Courses and training organized.
· RC Examination conducted and performance of the members in the examinations
· Projects organized / fund-raising participated
· Community projects organized / participated
· RC Competitions organized / participated & its results
· Other RC Activities organized / participated
· Meetings and gatherings organized.
Best Youth Unit Award
This award is awarded to the Youth Unit which have proven record in offering outstanding contributions and services to the society.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The recipient must have demonstrated high achievement in the following areas:
· Courses and training organized.
· RC Examination conducted and performance of the members in the examination.
· Fund-raising projects organized / participated.
· Community projects organized / participated
· RC Competition organized / participated & its results.
· Other RC activities organized / participated.
· Meetings and gatherings organized.
Best Link Unit Award
This award is awarded to the Link unit which have proven record in offering outstanding contributions and services to the Society.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The recipient must have demonstrated high achievement in the following areas:
· RC Examination conducted and performance of the members in the examination.
· Fund-raising projects organized / participated.
· Community projects organized / participated
· RC Competitions organized / participated & its results
· Other RC activities organized / participated
· Meetings and gatherings organized.
Annex 1:
Category 1
(Chapter with population ≥ 150,000)
· Kuching Chapter
· Sibu Chapter
· Stampin Chapter
· Miri Chapter
Category 2
(Chapter with population < 150,000)
· Serian Chapter
· Sri Aman Chapter
· Marudi Chapter
· Limbang Chapter
· Lundu Chapter
· Betong Chapter
· Bintulu Chapter
· Kapit Chapter
· Sarikei Chapter
The Volunteer Of The Year
This award is the highest recognition for volunteer service in the MRC Sarawak Branch. It is designed to promote superior performance among all volunteers. It requires extraordinary accomplishments rather than merely length of service. A possible total of 2 awards will be presented at any one year.
The following criteria must be met:
· At least 10 years of excellent service.
· Extraordinary achievement of credit to the Red Crescent.
· Substantial volunteer service through the Red Crescent.
· Provided unprecedented impetus and leadership to the Society.
Platinum Award
This award was created to recognize distinguished volunteer service performance for “at least 8 years at any level of the Red Crescent. A possible total of 4 awards will be presented at any one year.
The following criteria must be met:
· At least 8 years of excellent service
· Sustained superior and outstanding leadership in the Red Crescent
· Demonstrate extraordinary commitment to the Red Crescent in the performance of his/her task
Gold Award
This award was created to recognize distinguished volunteer service performed for at least 5 years at any level of the Red Crescent. A possible total of 7 awards will be presented at any one year.
The following criteria must be met:
· At least 5 years of excellent service
· Performed outstanding service and contribution to the Red Crescent
· Demonstrate extraordinary commitment to the Red Crescent in the performance of his/her task.
Silver Award
This award was created to recognize distinguished volunteer service performed for at least 3 years at any level of the Red Crescent. A possible total of 10 awards will be presented at any one year.
The following criteria must be met:
· At least 3 years of excellent service
· Organized special projects and offer outstanding service in the Red Crescent Society
Bronze Award
This award was created to recognize volunteer who have performed at least one special outstanding project in relation to the Red Crescent ideals. A possible total of 20 awards will be presented at any one year.
The following criteria must be met:
· At least 1 year of excellent service
· Organized special project / program
Best Instructor Award
This award was created to recognize volunteer who have offered voluntary service in the field of training.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Must be a MRCS Instructor
· Organized special training program
· Conducted training in first aid, nursing, Education In Red Cross/Crescent, foot drill and other training courses.
· Contributions and services rendered in training activities, such as setting Examination papers, doing translation of teaching materials etc will also be given credit points.
· Participation in other Red Crescent activities will also give you advantage.
Best Youth Leader Award
This award is awarded to the Youth Leader in recognition of this outstanding contribution to the Youth Unit and in gratitude for his continuing support of and dedication to the Red Crescent program.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Currently holding the post of Youth Leader.
· Minimum 2 years of active service.
· Length of service, RC awards received (lifetime), RC Examinations passed will be taken into consideration.
· Courses, training and RC Activities organized / participated are the major deciding factors in the award consideration.
Chapter Quality Award
This award is the highest recognition awarded to the Chapter for having made a significant humanitarian contribution to the local, national or international community in support of the MRC Sarawak Branch.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria is used in the selection process:
· Strategic planning of the Chapter.
· Leadership
· Data and information
· RC Services.
· Income and expenditure of the Chapter, including fund-raising
· Membership
· RC programs / projects for the past three years
· RC Project that has reached excellent level
· Future plan
Best Chapter For Organ Donation Recruitment Award
The award is designed to recognize the contribution of the Chapter in the field of Organ Donation recruitment service.
The recipient for this Award must have demonstrated successful recruitment of organ donors.
Areas to be evaluated include number of organ donors recruited in the current year.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
Best Chapter For Blood Donors Recruitment Award
The award is designed to recognize the contribution of the Chapter in the field of Blood Donors recruitment service.
The recipient for this Award must have demonstrated successful recruitment of blood donors.
Areas to be evaluated include number of pints of blood donors recruited in the current year.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
Best Chapter For A First Aider In Every Home Program Award
The award is designed to recognize the contribution of the Chapter in the implementation of “A First Aider In Every Home Program”.
The major factor which is used in the consideration of this Award is the number of first aiders trained by the Chapter in the current year. Comparison will be made between the Chapter’s achievement with the overall performance in the State.
Best VAD Commandant Award
This award is awarded to the VAD Commandant in recognition of this outstanding contribution to the VAD unit / MRC and in gratitude for his continuing support of and dedication to the Red Crescent program.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Currently holding the post of VAD Commandant.
· Minimum 3 years of active service
· Length of service, RC awards received (lifetime), RC Examinations passed will be taken into consideration.
· Courses, training and RC Activities organized / participated are the major deciding factors in the award consideration.
Best Youth Officer Award
This award is awarded to the Youth Officer / Teacher-in-charge of Youth Unit in recognition of this outstanding contributions to the Youth unit / MRC and in gratitude for this continuing support of and dedication to the Red Crescent program.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Currently holding the post of Youth Officer / Teacher-in-charge of Youth Unit.
· Minimum 3 years of active service.
· Length of service, RC awards received (lifetime), RC Examination passed will be taken into consideration.
· Courses, training and RC activities organized / participated are the major deciding factors in the award consideration.
Best Link Officer Award
This award is awarded to the Link Officer / Teacher-in-charge of Link Unit in recognition of this outstanding contributions to the Link unit / MRC and in gratitude for his continuing support of and dedication to the Red Crescent program.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Currently holding the post of Link Officer / Teacher-in-charge of Link Unit.
· Minimum of 3 years of active service.
· Length of service, RC awards received (lifetime), RC Examinations passed will be taken into consideration.
· Courses, training and RC activities organized / participated are the major deciding factors in the award consideration.
Best VAD Leader Award
This award is awarded to the VAD Leader in recognition of this outstanding contribution to the VAD unit and in gratitude for his continuing support of and dedication to the Red Crescent program.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The following criteria must be met:
· Currently holding the post of VAD Assistant Commandant or Leader.
· Minimum 2 years of active service.
· Length of service, RC awards received (lifetime), RC Examination passed will be taken into consideration.
· Courses, training and RC Activities organized / participated are the major deciding factors in the award consideration.
Best VAD Award
This award is awarded to the VAD unit which have proven record in offering outstanding contribution and services to the Society.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The recipient must have demonstrated high achievement in the following areas:
· Courses and training organized.
· RC Examination conducted and performance of the members in the examinations
· Projects organized / fund-raising participated
· Community projects organized / participated
· RC Competitions organized / participated & its results
· Other RC Activities organized / participated
· Meetings and gatherings organized.
Best Youth Unit Award
This award is awarded to the Youth Unit which have proven record in offering outstanding contributions and services to the society.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The recipient must have demonstrated high achievement in the following areas:
· Courses and training organized.
· RC Examination conducted and performance of the members in the examination.
· Fund-raising projects organized / participated.
· Community projects organized / participated
· RC Competition organized / participated & its results.
· Other RC activities organized / participated.
· Meetings and gatherings organized.
Best Link Unit Award
This award is awarded to the Link unit which have proven record in offering outstanding contributions and services to the Society.
A total of two awards will be given out every year, one for Category 1 and another for Category 2 (please see Annex 1).
The recipient must have demonstrated high achievement in the following areas:
· RC Examination conducted and performance of the members in the examination.
· Fund-raising projects organized / participated.
· Community projects organized / participated
· RC Competitions organized / participated & its results
· Other RC activities organized / participated
· Meetings and gatherings organized.
Annex 1:
Category 1
(Chapter with population ≥ 150,000)
· Kuching Chapter
· Sibu Chapter
· Stampin Chapter
· Miri Chapter
Category 2
(Chapter with population < 150,000)
· Serian Chapter
· Sri Aman Chapter
· Marudi Chapter
· Limbang Chapter
· Lundu Chapter
· Betong Chapter
· Bintulu Chapter
· Kapit Chapter
· Sarikei Chapter
MRC National Award
senarai anugerah bsmm
KATEGORI
KATEGORI I
AHLI KEHORMAT SEUMUR HIDUP
(Honorary Life Membership)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan kepada orang-orang yang terhormat yang telah mencurahkan khidmat-khidmat yang bernilai sejajar dengan Prinsip-prinsip Bulan Sabit Merah. Tidak lebih daripada empat (4) anugerah dikeluarkan dalam setiap tahun.
KATEGORI II
PINGAT PERKHIDMATAN CEMERLANG
(Distinguished Service Medal)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan kepada ahli-ahli yang telah memberikan perkhidmatan yang bernilai kepada Persatuan dalam tempoh tidak kurang daripada sepuluh (10) tahun.
KATEGORI III
PINGAT KEBAKTIAN TERPILIH
(Excellent Service Medal)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan kepada ahli-ahli yang telah melengkapi perkhidmatan terpilih sekurang-kurangnya selama lima (5) tahun.
KATEGORI IV
PINGAT JASA TERPUJI
(Meritorious Service Medal)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan kepada ahli-ahli yang telah melengkapi perkhidmatan yang terpuji sekurang-kurangnya selama lima (5) tahun.
KATEGORI V
SIJIL KEPUJIAN
(Certificate Of Merit)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan kepada ahli-ahli yang telah melengkapi perkhidmatan, khusus kepada Persatuan.
KATEGORI KHAS
PINGAT KEBERANIAN
(Galantry Award)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan kepada mana-mana ahli di atas keberaniannya.
PINGAT PERKHIDMATAN LAMA
(Long Service Medal)
Melengkapi perkhidmatan yang berterusan selama sepuluh (10) tahun – setelah melepasi had umur LAPAN BELAS (18) tahun dan Satu “BAR” dianugerahkan bagi setiap lima (5) tahun selepasnya. (diluluskan pada 4.4.71)
ANUGERAH KHAS KEPADA DERMAWAN
(Special Award For Benefactors)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangasaan kepada Syarikat Perdagangan, Industri, Firma persendirian atau orang perseorangan yang bermurah hati memberikan sokongan mereka kepada Persatuan yang mana Jawatankuasa Pnegurusan Kebangsaan berpendapat bahawa mereka berhak menerima anugerah.
BELIA:
KATEGORI I
PINGAT JASA TERPUJI (BELIA)
(Meritorious Service Medal – Youth)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan Atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan / Jawatankuasa Anugerah Cawangan kepada ahli-ahli Belia yang telah melengkapi perkhidmatan yang terpuji sekurang-kurangnya selama tiga (3) tahun.
KATEGORI II
SIJIL KEPUJIAAN BELIA
(Certificate Of Merit – Youth)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan / Jawatankuasa Anugerah Cawangan kepada ahli-ahli Belia yang telah memberi perkhidmatan khusu kepada Persatuan.
SENARAI LENCANA KEGUNAAN AHLI-AHLI BSMM
1 LENCANA AHLI SEUMUR HIDUP (Diluluskan pada 19.11.94)
Atas pembayaran RM1,000.00 (Satu Ribu) atau lebih SIJIL KEAHLIAN SEUMUR HIDUP akan dikeluarkan. Bayaran bagi kos lencana akan ditanggung oleh Cawangan.
2 LENCANA KEAHLIAN (Diluluskan pada 22.1.1967)
Lencana keahlian akan diberikan kepada semua kategori keahlian BSMM atas pembayaran yuran keahlian.
3 LENCANA TOPI (CAP)
Lencana topi akan diberikan kepada semua ahli BSMM yang berpakaian seragam atas pembayaran yuran keahlian.
KATEGORI
KATEGORI I
AHLI KEHORMAT SEUMUR HIDUP
(Honorary Life Membership)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan kepada orang-orang yang terhormat yang telah mencurahkan khidmat-khidmat yang bernilai sejajar dengan Prinsip-prinsip Bulan Sabit Merah. Tidak lebih daripada empat (4) anugerah dikeluarkan dalam setiap tahun.
KATEGORI II
PINGAT PERKHIDMATAN CEMERLANG
(Distinguished Service Medal)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan kepada ahli-ahli yang telah memberikan perkhidmatan yang bernilai kepada Persatuan dalam tempoh tidak kurang daripada sepuluh (10) tahun.
KATEGORI III
PINGAT KEBAKTIAN TERPILIH
(Excellent Service Medal)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan kepada ahli-ahli yang telah melengkapi perkhidmatan terpilih sekurang-kurangnya selama lima (5) tahun.
KATEGORI IV
PINGAT JASA TERPUJI
(Meritorious Service Medal)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan kepada ahli-ahli yang telah melengkapi perkhidmatan yang terpuji sekurang-kurangnya selama lima (5) tahun.
KATEGORI V
SIJIL KEPUJIAN
(Certificate Of Merit)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan kepada ahli-ahli yang telah melengkapi perkhidmatan, khusus kepada Persatuan.
KATEGORI KHAS
PINGAT KEBERANIAN
(Galantry Award)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan kepada mana-mana ahli di atas keberaniannya.
PINGAT PERKHIDMATAN LAMA
(Long Service Medal)
Melengkapi perkhidmatan yang berterusan selama sepuluh (10) tahun – setelah melepasi had umur LAPAN BELAS (18) tahun dan Satu “BAR” dianugerahkan bagi setiap lima (5) tahun selepasnya. (diluluskan pada 4.4.71)
ANUGERAH KHAS KEPADA DERMAWAN
(Special Award For Benefactors)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangasaan kepada Syarikat Perdagangan, Industri, Firma persendirian atau orang perseorangan yang bermurah hati memberikan sokongan mereka kepada Persatuan yang mana Jawatankuasa Pnegurusan Kebangsaan berpendapat bahawa mereka berhak menerima anugerah.
BELIA:
KATEGORI I
PINGAT JASA TERPUJI (BELIA)
(Meritorious Service Medal – Youth)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan Atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan / Jawatankuasa Anugerah Cawangan kepada ahli-ahli Belia yang telah melengkapi perkhidmatan yang terpuji sekurang-kurangnya selama tiga (3) tahun.
KATEGORI II
SIJIL KEPUJIAAN BELIA
(Certificate Of Merit – Youth)
Dianugerahkan oleh Pengerusi Kebangsaan atas sokongan Jawatankuasa Pengurusan Kebangsaan / Jawatankuasa Anugerah Cawangan kepada ahli-ahli Belia yang telah memberi perkhidmatan khusu kepada Persatuan.
SENARAI LENCANA KEGUNAAN AHLI-AHLI BSMM
1 LENCANA AHLI SEUMUR HIDUP (Diluluskan pada 19.11.94)
Atas pembayaran RM1,000.00 (Satu Ribu) atau lebih SIJIL KEAHLIAN SEUMUR HIDUP akan dikeluarkan. Bayaran bagi kos lencana akan ditanggung oleh Cawangan.
2 LENCANA KEAHLIAN (Diluluskan pada 22.1.1967)
Lencana keahlian akan diberikan kepada semua kategori keahlian BSMM atas pembayaran yuran keahlian.
3 LENCANA TOPI (CAP)
Lencana topi akan diberikan kepada semua ahli BSMM yang berpakaian seragam atas pembayaran yuran keahlian.